Webshop » Outlet Computer » Outlet PC Componenten » 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector

102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector

102332 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector
102332 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector102332 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector102332 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector102332 102332 HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA + 2 x Fiber Connector

€ 1 849,00 € 275,00 inclusief BTW

Beschikbaar - Voorraad: 3

Aantal  

HP 82E 8GB PCIe DUAL PORT HBA w/both bracket AJ763-63002 + 2 x HP Part Number AJ718-63001, AJ718A, 468508-001, FTLF8528P2BNV-HP

Nieuwprijs bij HP ruim € 1800,-

Onze aanbieding bevat ook een nieuwe kaart!

HPE 8Gb PCIe FC HBAs

The HPE 8Gb PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters brings datacenter infrastructure components to a higher level of performance and efficiency with the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 4Gb HBAs.

An 8Gb FC HBA purchased today is backward compatible with 4 and 2 Gb storage networks and will protect future investments.
When using storage intensive applications, such as backup/restore, database transactions, virtualization, and rich media, the increased performance of the 8 Gb infrastructure enables more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information.
Finally, 8Gb PCIe FC Host Bus Adapters provide a number of features that work together to reduce power consumption, thus delivering a "green" benefit within the server.

• HPE Host Bus Adapters (HBA) take on the support level of the HPE server in which it is installed.
• For HBA s installed outside of an HPE environment, HPE Foundation Care 24x7 Service is recommended
• For a higher return on your storage investment, HPE Foundation Care 24x7 Service provides integrated hardware and software support services designed specifically for your technology.
• Available 24x7, this 3-year combined reactive support option delivers onsite hardware support and over-the-phone software support around-the-clock.
• Improve uptime with responsive hardware and software services
• Enjoy consistent service coverage across geographically dispersed sites
• Update HPE software at a predictable cost
• Increase customer satisfaction-with no interoperability gaps
Server Virtualization: Ideal for high density server virtualization environments
Provides HPE ProLiant Connectivity to Storage And Network
• Robust interoperability testing
• Provides an HPE-branded HBA solution which has undergone extensive HPE interoperability testing for connecting HPE ProLiant servers into storage and networking

Product Dimensions 8 x 5 x 2 inches
Item Weight 8 ounces

UPC 887111179418 has following Product Name Variations:
HP AJ763-63002 Emulex LPE12002 8Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel PCI-E FC HBA Adapter
HP 82E 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - 2 x LC - PCI
HP AJ763B HP 82E 8GB PCIE DUAL PORT HBA
HP 82E 8Gb Dual Port PCI E FC HBA H3C0CO4VR-2710
SYNX3363468 - HP 82E 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
82e 8gb 2-Port Pcie Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (Aj763b)
HP 82E 8GB DUAL-PORT PCI-E FC HBA
HP 82E
HP 82E 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
HP AJ763B Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Warranty 2 years

SKU: HP AJ763-63002
EAN: 0787322311143

2 x HP Part Number AJ718-63001, AJ718A, 468508-001, FTLF8528P2BNV-HP

This Transceiver is for HP Networking Routers.
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Line Rate: 8.5Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Wavelength: 850-nm
Max Distance 150m
Mode: Multiple Mode (MM)
Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX LC
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
BRAND NEW HP StorageWorks 8Gb Short Wave FC SFP+ transceiver
- Fiber Channel (FC) Small Form Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 8-Gigabit transceiver with 850nm laser that provides 8.5-Gigabit connectivity up to 150m (492ft) on OM3 multimode fiber
- Has one LC duplex port PN: AJ718A 468508-001 FTLF8528P2BNV-HP

Warranty 2 years

SKU: HP-AJ71863001
EAN: 4053162566736

recycle

beslist-klasse

Beslist.nl


  ideallogo  pinnen  naamloos
  rembourslogo-contant
mister-cash-logo   multisafepay-fastcheckout-logo

Twitter

Tevredenheidsscore: 5
TevredenheidsscoreTevredenheidsscoreTevredenheidsscoreTevredenheidsscoreTevredenheidsscore

Prima advies en snelle levering. Een webshop met persoonlijk advies. Top service.

Beoordelingen

ssl

mspartner

partner-hp

partner-dell